All reports
Talent flow · feeder list

Meta into Coinbase

Coinbase leads absolute headcount (188 people); Plaid leads penetration (4.2%, 55/1,307). As of 2026-10-26 PT.

As-of 2026-10-26 PT Published by Metix AI Collection series
Destination absolute headcount

Where do most Meta alumni go? Coinbase takes 188

Destinations ranked by people on the wire, as of 2026-10-26 PT. 188 = 2.9% of Coinbase's 6,396.

Coinbase Robinhood Plaid 0 30 60 90 120 150 180 210 188 131 55 People from Meta by destination people · As of 2026-10-26 PT Coinbase Robinhood Plaid 0 50 100 150 200 188 131 55 People from Meta by destination people · As of 2026-10-26 PT People now at each destination who previously worked at Meta: Coinbase 188; Robinhood 131; Plaid 55. As of 2026-10-26 PT. Source: Metix AI.
People now at each destination who previously worked at Meta. As of 2026-10-26 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Data & notes
Coinbase 188; Robinhood 131; Plaid 55.
NameValue
Coinbase188
Robinhood131
Plaid55
Feeder list

Read the lead wire and penetration

Use this page's scope if you want the named list. The page already fixes the companies and the titles.

Key takeaway · How to cite
DestinationOn the wireDestination benchShare of bench
Coinbase1886,3962.9%
Robinhood1313,5513.7%
Plaid551,3074.2%
Named list

Get the named list of people on these Meta wires

Ask for people on the measured wires, not a broader uncut list. Name the same employers and experience cut this page measured.

Share of destination bench

Which destination penetrates most? Plaid at 4.2% (55/1,307)

Penetration = wire ÷ destination bench. Plaid 4.2% (55/1,307); Robinhood 3.7% (131/3,551); Coinbase 2.9% (188/6,396).

Plaid Robinhood Coinbase 0 1 2 3 4 5 4.2 3.7 2.9 Meta share of each destination bench As of 2026-10-26 PT Plaid Robinhood Coinbase 0 1 2 3 4 5 4.2 3.7 2.9 Meta share of each destination bench As of 2026-10-26 PT Share of each destination bench from Meta: Plaid 4.2% (55/1,307); Robinhood 3.7% (131/3,551); Coinbase 2.9% (188/6,396). As of 2026-10-26 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Share of each destination bench from Meta. As of 2026-10-26 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Data & notes
Plaid 4.2% (55/1,307); Robinhood 3.7% (131/3,551); Coinbase 2.9% (188/6,396).
NameValue
Plaid4.2
Robinhood3.7
Coinbase2.9
Paths

Which talent-flow paths leave Meta?

The cut requires both: current at the destination, previously at Meta. Titles are not filtered on this page.

188 131 55 Meta Coinbase 188 of 6,396 Robinhood 131 of 3,551 Plaid 55 of 1,307 Meta talent flow As of 2026-10-26 PT Meta Coinbase 188 of 6,396 Robinhood 131 of 3,551 Plaid 55 of 1,307 Meta talent flow As of 2026-10-26 PT Meta wires into Coinbase 188; Robinhood 131; Plaid 55; wire sum 374; lead absolute wire 188 at Coinbase. As of 2026-10-26 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Meta wires into Coinbase 188; Robinhood 131; Plaid 55; wire sum 374; lead absolute wire 188 at Coinbase. As of 2026-10-26 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Data & notes
SourceDestinationValue
MetaCoinbase188
MetaRobinhood131
MetaPlaid55
Absolute vs penetration

Absolute vs penetration: Coinbase vs Plaid

The two rankings can diverge: volume and density are different decisions.

Coinbase Robinhood Plaid 0 50 100 150 200 220 188 131 55 2.9 3.7 4.2 People on wire Share of bench % Meta: absolute headcount vs penetration As of 2026-10-26 PT Coinbase Robinhood Plaid 0 100 200 188 131 55 2.9 3.7 4.2 People on wire Share of bench % Meta: absolute headcount vs penetration As of 2026-10-26 PT Absolute lead Coinbase (188); penetration lead Plaid (4.2%). As of 2026-10-26 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Absolute lead Coinbase (188); penetration lead Plaid (4.2%). As of 2026-10-26 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Data & notes
CategoryPeople on wireShare of bench %
Coinbase1882.9
Robinhood1313.7
Plaid554.2
How to use it

What it means for Meta flow: what to do this week / how to use it

Cut and unmeasured

Cut stays on Meta → measured destinations

The cut requires both: current at the destination, previously at Meta. Titles are not filtered on this page. Destinations not listed here were not measured. As of 2026-10-26 PT.

As of 2026-10-26 PT · Source: Metix AI

Notes & method

Methodology

A person is on the wire only if they are current at the destination and were previously at Meta. Bench size is the destination's full current headcount on 2026-10-26 PT. Source: Metix AI.

Aggregate report · no personal information shown · provided by Metix AI
FAQ

FAQ

Who is counted on the Meta into Coinbase wire?
People on the wire are current at Coinbase and were previously at Meta. As of 2026-10-26 PT the lead wire holds 188.
Is the bench the same as the wire for Meta into Coinbase?
Wire 188 and bench 6,396 are different counts. The bench counts all current people at Coinbase.
Who is the Meta into Coinbase list for?
Use the wire to reach Meta alumni at the destination. Start with Coinbase before the smaller wires.
What date is the Meta into Coinbase cut?
The cut is dated 2026-10-26 PT. Source of the count: Metix AI.

Request the Meta feeder list

Use this page's scope if you want the named list. Keep the title family this page counted.

Start a Mira trial
中文版