All reports
Talent flow · feeder list

Uber into Aurora

357 = 18.5% of Aurora's 1,929. As of 2026-10-19 PT.

As-of 2026-10-19 PT Published by Metix AI Collection series
Wire ledger

Uber wire ledger: people on the wire against each destination bench

The wire and the bench are two different numbers. As of 2026-10-19 PT.

DestinationOn the wireDestination benchShare of bench
Aurora3571,92918.5%
Waymo1153,3563.4%
Zoox713,8881.8%
Named list

Get the named list of people on these Uber wires

Ask for the named list when this scope matches the search. Stay inside the published cut.

Flow map

Uber → Aurora: 357 people on this wire

The cut requires both: current at the destination, previously at Uber.

357 115 71 Uber Aurora 357 of 1,929 Waymo 115 of 3,356 Zoox 71 of 3,888 Uber talent flow As of 2026-10-19 PT Uber Aurora 357 of 1,929 Waymo 115 of 3,356 Zoox 71 of 3,888 Uber talent flow As of 2026-10-19 PT Uber to Aurora 357; Waymo 115; Zoox 71. The lead wire is 357 people now at Aurora; the Aurora bench is 1,929. As of 2026-10-19 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Uber to Aurora 357; Waymo 115; Zoox 71. As of 2026-10-19 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Data & notes
The lead wire is 357 people now at Aurora; the Aurora bench is 1,929.
SourceDestinationValue
UberAurora357
UberWaymo115
UberZoox71
Feeder list

Read the lead wire

A named list can follow this page once the scope is right. Match the request to the measured cut.

Key takeaway · How to cite
How to use it

What it means for Uber into Aurora / how to use it

18.5% of Aurora (1,929 current) came through Uber: 357 people. That wire is 65.7% of the moves on this page. The supply side is Uber, across 3 destinations.

As of 2026-10-19 PT · Source: Metix AI

Notes & method

Methodology

Wire headcount requires both a current destination and a prior Uber stint. The denominator is the destination's current people at 2026-10-19 PT. Metix AI is the source.

Aggregate report · no personal information shown · provided by Metix AI
FAQ

FAQ

Who is counted on the Uber into Aurora wire?
People on the wire are current at Aurora and were previously at Uber. 2026-10-19 PT is the date, and the lead wire is 357.
Is the bench the same as the wire for Uber into Aurora?
The bench (1,929) is not the wire (357). Use 1,929 as the destination denominator.
Who is the Uber into Aurora list for?
The list is for sourcing Uber alumni now at Aurora. The lead destination on this page is Aurora.
What date is the Uber into Aurora cut?
The cut is dated 2026-10-19 PT. Source of the count: Metix AI.

Request the Uber feeder list

The figures above are the scope for a named-list request. Leave the companies and the spelled-out titles as they are.

Start a Mira trial
中文版