All reports
Program Manager · employed per open role

Program Manager: employed per open role

Microsoft leads the multiple at 106.6× (11,409 employed / 107 open); Amazon holds the deepest bench (22,498). As of 2026-10-27 PT.

As-of 2026-10-27 PT Published by Metix AI Collection series Titles measured: Program Manager / Senior Program Manager
Microsoft Salesforce Meta Amazon Oracle 106.6× · 11,409 / 107 77.8× · 622 / 8 22.5× · 3,304 / 147 18.8× · 22,498 / 1,195 8.6× · 2,569 / 297 Program Manager employed per open role As of 2026-10-27 PT Microsoft Salesforce Meta Amazon Oracle 106.6× · 11,409 / 107 77.8× · 622 / 8 22.5× · 3,304 / 147 18.8× · 22,498 / 1,195 8.6× · 2,569 / 297 Program Manager employed per open role As of 2026-10-27 PT Program Manager employed per open role. Microsoft 106.6× (11,409 employed / 107 open); Salesforce 77.8× (622 employed / 8 open); Meta 22.5× (3,304 employed / 147 open); Amazon 18.8× (22,498 employed / 1,195 open); Oracle 8.6× (2,569 employed / 297 open). Salesforce: low open-role count — ratio is volatile. As of 2026-10-27 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Program Manager employed per open role. Denominators: Microsoft 107; Salesforce 8; Meta 147; Amazon 1,195; Oracle 297. As of 2026-10-27 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Data & notes
Microsoft 106.6× (11,409 employed / 107 open); Salesforce 77.8× (622 employed / 8 open); Meta 22.5× (3,304 employed / 147 open); Amazon 18.8× (22,498 employed / 1,195 open); Oracle 8.6× (2,569 employed / 297 open). Salesforce: low open-role count — ratio is volatile.
CompanyEmployedOpenEmployed per open role
Microsoft11,409107106.6×
Salesforce622877.8×
Meta3,30414722.5×
Amazon22,4981,19518.8×
Oracle2,5692978.6×
Open-req list

Read the multiple first

Take the named list for the employers shown here. The request stays inside the companies and titles on this page.

Key takeaway · How to cite
Bench depth

Who holds the deepest Program Manager bench? Amazon at 22,498

Start with who already employs the most, as of 2026-10-27 PT.

Amazon Microsoft Meta Oracle Salesforce 0 5,000 10,000 15,000 20,000 25,000 22,498 11,409 3,304 2,569 622 Program Manager employed As of 2026-10-27 PT Amazon Microsoft Meta Oracle Salesforce 0 10,000 20,000 30,000 22,498 11,409 3,304 2,569 622 Program Manager employed As of 2026-10-27 PT Program Manager employed depth, largest first. Amazon employed 22,498; Microsoft employed 11,409; Meta employed 3,304; Oracle employed 2,569; Salesforce employed 622. As of 2026-10-27 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Program Manager employed depth, largest first. As of 2026-10-27 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Data & notes
Amazon employed 22,498; Microsoft employed 11,409; Meta employed 3,304; Oracle employed 2,569; Salesforce employed 622.
NameValue
Amazon22,498
Microsoft11,409
Meta3,304
Oracle2,569
Salesforce622
HostEmployedOpen
Microsoft11,409107
Salesforce6228 (low open-role count — ratio is volatile)
Meta3,304147
Amazon22,4981,195
Oracle2,569297
Named list

Get the named Program Manager list behind this table

Name the destination wire you want covered when you ask for the list. The request should name the same employers.

Employed per open role

Which host has the highest employed-vs-open ratio? Microsoft 106.6× (11,409 employed / 107 open)

Multiple = employed ÷ captured open. Microsoft 106.6× (11,409 employed / 107 open); Salesforce 77.8× (622 employed / 8 open); Meta 22.5× (3,304 employed / 147 open); Amazon 18.8× (22,498 employed / 1,195 open); Oracle 8.6× (2,569 employed / 297 open). The ratio chart above ranks every host.

Where the open roles sit

Amazon posts the most open Program Manager roles: 1,195

Start with where demand sits, as of 2026-10-27 PT.

0% 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 68.1% 16.9% Amazon 1,195 (68.1%) Oracle 297 (16.9%) Meta 147 (8.4%) Microsoft 107 (6.1%) Salesforce 8 (0.5%) Open Program Manager roles by host As of 2026-10-27 PT 0% 30% 60% 90% 68.1% 16.9% Amazon 1,195 (68.1%) Oracle 297 (16.9%) Meta 147 (8.4%) Microsoft 107 (6.1%) Salesforce 8 (0.5%) Open Program Manager roles by host As of 2026-10-27 PT Captured open Program Manager roles by host: Amazon 1,195, Oracle 297, Meta 147, Microsoft 107, Salesforce 8. Hosts with uncaptured open roles are left out. As of 2026-10-27 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Captured open Program Manager roles by host. Hosts with uncaptured open roles are left out. As of 2026-10-27 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Data & notes
Amazon 1,195, Oracle 297, Meta 147, Microsoft 107, Salesforce 8.
NameValueShare
Amazon1,19568.1%
Oracle29716.9%
Meta1478.4%
Microsoft1076.1%
Salesforce80.5%
Employed vs open

Absolute employed beside opens: ratio lead Microsoft, bench lead Amazon

The two rankings can diverge: bench volume and door density are different decisions.

0 5,000 10,000 15,000 20,000 25,000 Microsoft Salesforce Meta Amazon Oracle 11,409 622 3,304 22,498 2,569 107 8 147 1,195 297 Employed Open roles Program Manager: employed vs open by host As of 2026-10-27 PT 0 10,000 20,000 30,000 Microsof t Salesfor ce Meta Amazon Oracle 11,409 622 3,304 22,498 2,569 107 8 147 1,195 297 Employed Open roles Program Manager: employed vs open by host As of 2026-10-27 PT Absolute employed beside captured open roles. Ratio lead Microsoft (106.6×); bench lead Amazon (22,498); open lead Amazon (1,195). As of 2026-10-27 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Absolute employed beside captured open roles. As of 2026-10-27 PT. Source: Metix AI.
Data & notes
Ratio lead Microsoft (106.6×); bench lead Amazon (22,498); open lead Amazon (1,195).
CategoryEmployedOpen roles
Microsoft11,409107
Salesforce6228
Meta3,304147
Amazon22,4981,195
Oracle2,569297
How to use it

What it means for Program Manager employed vs open: what to do this week / how to use it

Scope

What the ratio leaves out

Every host in this cut has open roles on the record, so each one is on the ratio. A host whose open roles were not captured would be listed without a bar. There is no five-host peer-pack ladder here: the comparison is employed per open role on one seat.

As of 2026-10-27 PT · Source: Metix AI

Notes & method

Methodology

Employed counts Program Manager on the company homepage record at 2026-10-27 PT. Open is the active posting count for that same title family. An open cell of 0 is uncaptured, not a claim of no demand. Source: Metix AI.

Aggregate report · no personal information shown · provided by Metix AI
FAQ

FAQ

Does an uncaptured Program Manager host get a bar?
If open roles were not captured, that host is shown without a ratio bar. A 0 in the open cell means the postings were not captured.
Is the Program Manager page a peer-pack ladder?
This Program Manager page is employed divided by open roles, not a peer-pack rank. Uncaptured hosts are excluded from the multiple.
Who leads the Program Manager multiple?
The highest captured multiple is Microsoft 106.6× (11,409 employed / 107 open). The as-of date is 2026-10-27 PT.
Where do the Program Manager figures come from?
Both cells share the measurement date 2026-10-27 PT. Metix AI is the publisher.

Request the Program Manager open-req list

Use this page's scope if you want the named list. Name the same employers and experience cut this page measured.

Start a Mira trial
中文版